Attract £2-3 Premium For Each Product And More Loyal Customers!

Imagine the impact that would have on your profits? If you add Higher Horizons Higher Protein, Lower Carb Plant-Based Wraps to your menu you will attract many health conscious customers willing to pay more for your products!

Attract £2-3 Premium For Each Product And More Loyal Customers!

Imagine the impact that would have on your profits? If you add Higher Horizons Higher Protein, Lower Carb Plant-Based Wraps to your menu you will attract many health conscious customers willing to pay more for your products!

High Protein

High Fibre

Low Carbs

Do You Struggle With:

Tough competition

Margins under pressure

Building a loyal customer base

Attracting new customers

Increasing prices

We understand the struggles that most food service outlet is under in today’s environment. We want to help you increase your margins and get more customers.

When You Sell Our Wraps You Have All You Need To Increase Your Sales And Margins

Customers Are Buying High Protein And Lower Carb Products And Are Paying More For Them!

We understand how tough the competition is and the pressure your profit margins are under!

But remember…
61% of consumers order more health focused items at restaurants than they did two years ago.

Customers are willing to pay extra for products with high protein and low carb!

Here are a few examples of high protein and low carb dishes, how much of a premium they attract and their daily sales.

Now you can also increase your margins and beat the competition by improving your offer with our Higher Protein and Lower Carb Plant-Based Wraps!

Imagine Having These Higher Paying Customers!

So now we’ve established that consumers ARE paying more for high protein and lower carb items. Just imagine attracting these high paying customers!

Remember, they are looking for high protein and lower carb products. Here are some examples of how our wraps can increase protein and fibre while decreasing the carbs and calories in your products. This means you can easily charge £2-£3 extra for every cold and hot wrap, burrito, quesadilla and any other wrap product you sell.

This will also attract more new customers! Imagine the impact on your profits this would have. This is all possible because our wraps are high in protein, high in fibre, and lower in carbs!

Imagine All The Dishes You Can Make Healthier

Our wraps are super flexible and won’t fall apart when bending, rolling or wrapping.

They can be used for: cold wraps, hot wraps, burritos, made to order or pre-made wraps.

Popular sandwiches can be elevated and transformed with our high protein wraps. The possibilities are endless, it’s only your imagination that puts limits on it! Our healthy wraps can easily replace any flatbread type of products you use today such as a wrap, tortilla, flatbread, chapati, roti, lavash, manakish, khakhra, yes any type from around the world!

Simply offer your normal products with the option to change to Higher Horizons Protein Wraps, at a slightly higher price point!

This makes it a perfectly healthy option that you can easily add to any dish from anywhere in the world AND charge more for your products while attracting more customers!

Here Is How It Works

1

Fill in the form for
free samples

Simply fill in the information of the form and we will contact you

2

Try Higher Horizons Protein Wraps

Try our wraps with your products and see they taste as great as always but much healthier than before

3

Offer to your customer

You will receive all marketing material required to attract new customers and be able to charge £2-£3 more for the products with Higher Horizons Protein Wraps

Order Free Samples Here

Simply fill in your details and we will contact you for where to send the samples and ensure you will receive everything for you to increase your sales and profits

We Can Help You Expand Your Horizons!

At Higher Horizons we know you want to be the business that all customers go to regardless of the price, with long queues outside your door making all the other shops and competitors’ envy and admire you.

Just imagine what that would be like?!

For that to become a reality, you will need products that stand out from the crowd. The problem is that with such a vast array of competitors, it has become increasingly difficult to offer something truly different and unique.

We thoroughly believe you should have access to products making your offer outstanding!

At Higher Horizons, we know that great healthy, plant-based, and environmentally friendly options is one of the best ways to offer a unique product that customers both love and are

willing to pay a premium for! Unfortunately, most products do not have all those characteristics and most do not even cover 1 or 2 of them.

And that is why we have created our super healthy, fully plant-based, and environmentally friendly wraps! Our high protein, high fibre and lower carb wraps are a totally unique offering in the market! The ultimate way to stand out from the crowd!

You can use Higher Horizons Protein Wraps in any product using a wrap:

Here are some example dishes: cold wraps, hot wraps, burritos, made to order or pre-made wraps simply put, anything where you wrap something up in bread!

They can simply replace any bread product you have to wrap something up, such as a tortilla wrap, flatbread, chapati, roti, lavash, manakish, khakhra, yes, any type of bread based product from around the world!

Order samples now, so you can stop struggling with low margins, tough competition, and start attracting valuable new customers! Long lines outside your door can become a reality with loyal customers, returning again and again, loving your products so much they are happy to pay extra for them.

If you have several places in mind, please feel free to email us: info@higherhorizons.co or fill in the form several times, we will not see it as spam we promise!

OUR WRAPS

Here you find all the information you need about our wraps. Any further questions please don’t hesitate to contact us at: info@higherhorizons.co
Nutritional informationPer 100gPer 80g 11" wrapPer standard 12" wrapDifference
Energy kcal222178281-36%
Fat g4.03.26.8-52%
Saturates g0.40.32.4-88%
Carbohydrates g9.67.752.2-85%
Sugars g0.20.22.5-92%
Fibre g12.09.62.2+336%
Protein g27.722.26.8+226%
Salt g1.21.11.10%
Ingredients (allergens in bold)
Water
Pea Protein
Wheat protein Wheat Gluten
Bamboo Fibre
Wholemeal flour Wheat Gluten
Rapeseed oil
Salt
Thickening agent (Xanthan Gum, Psyllium Husk)
Sunflower lecithin powder
Glycerol
Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Preservatives (calcium propionate, Sorbic acid)
Acids: Ctric, Malic & Tartic
Natural flavouring
Yeast
General
Wrap weight80g
Wrap size12”
Pack size5/10
PackagingPlastic
Box size40
Shelf life45 days
Storage or FrozenAmbient